FinalPress is back in stock and shipping out within 24 hours! Worldwide FREE shipping. (PATENTED)

This Website collects various types of Personal Data, including Tracker, Usage Data, first name, last name, billing address, shipping address, phone number, payment info, device information, email address, company name, physical address, country, state, ZIP/Postal code, city, field of activity, website, username, purchase history, and other Data necessary for Service usage.

Details on each data type can be found in dedicated sections of the privacy policy or specific explanations displayed before data collection. Users may provide Personal Data voluntarily or, in the case of Usage Data, it may be collected automatically during Website use. Unless specified, all requested Data is mandatory. Failure to provide this Data may impede service provision. Users uncertain about mandatory data can contact the Owner.

Cookies and other tracking tools serve the purpose of providing the required Service, aligning with the document and Cookie Policy's described purposes.

Users are accountable for third-party Personal Data shared through this Website.

Processing of Data: The Owner implements security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, or modification of Data. Data processing employs computers and IT tools, involving personnel or external parties appointed as Data Processors. Data is processed at the Owner's offices and other locations of involved parties. Data may be transferred to countries other than the User's own.

Personal Data is retained as long as necessary for its collected purpose, with additional retention due to legal obligations or User consent.

Processing Purposes: Data serves purposes including Service provision, legal compliance, responding to enforcement requests, protecting rights and interests, detecting malicious or fraudulent activity, and specific functions like Analytics, Tag Management, Displaying content from external platforms, and more.

For detailed information on Personal Data processing purposes, refer to the "Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data" section.

Detailed Information on Processing: Personal Data processing includes services such as Advertising, Analytics, Commercial affiliation, Contacting the User, Content performance and features testing (A/B testing), Displaying content from external platforms, Handling finance and accounting, Handling payments, Heat mapping and session recording, Hosting and backend infrastructure, Infrastructure monitoring, Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties, Interaction with online survey platforms, and more.

Each service's detailed information is provided, specifying the types of Personal Data processed, the place of processing, and the processing's nature.

Categories of Personal Information: The CCPA categories of personal information processed include identifiers, internet information, commercial information, and more, depending on the service.

Opting Out: Services such as Viralize, Query Click, AdInMo, VIADS ADVERTISING, Wagawin, Google Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking, TikTok conversion tracking, Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics 4, Hotjar, Meta Events Manager, Awin, Visual Website Optimizer, Google Optimize, Displaying content from external platforms (Google Fonts, Vimeo, Instagram widget, Font Awesome, YouTube video widget, YouTube Data API), Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings, Amazon Web Services, Sentry, Hotjar Recruit User Testers, and more provide opt-out options.

Managing Contacts and Messages: This service enables the management of email, phone, or other contact databases to communicate with the user. It may collect data on message viewing times and user interactions.

Email Management and Message Sending Services:

Mailgun (Mailgun Technologies, Inc.):

  • Email management and message sending service.
  • Processes various types of data.
  • Processing involves sale, sharing, and targeted advertising.

Amazon Simple Email Service (SES) (Amazon):

  • Email management and message sending service.
  • Processes email addresses.
  • Processing involves sale, sharing, and targeted advertising.

Klaviyo (Klaviyo Inc.):

  • Email management and message sending service.
  • Uses information about users, including contact details and purchase history.
  • Personal data processed: email address, phone number, purchase history, Tracker, username.
  • Processing involves sale, sharing, and targeted advertising.

Managing Data Collection and Surveys:

Klaviyo Forms (Klaviyo Inc.):

  • Form builder and data collection platform.
  • Uses information about users, including contact details and shopping histories.
  • Personal data processed: email address, phone number, Tracker, Usage Data, username.
  • Processing involves sale and targeted advertising.

Platform Services and Hosting:

Shopify (Shopify Inc.):

  • E-commerce website platform.
  • Processes various personal data.
  • Processing involves sale and targeted advertising.

Registration and Authentication:

Facebook Authentication (Meta Platforms, Inc.):

  • Registration and authentication service.
  • Processes Trackers and various types of data.
  • Processing involves sale.

Facebook Oauth (Meta Platforms, Inc.):

  • Registration and authentication service.
  • Processes Trackers and various types of data.
  • Processing involves sale and targeted advertising.

Windows Live Connect (Microsoft Corporation):

  • Registration and authentication service.
  • Processes various types of data.
  • Processing involves sale and targeted advertising.

Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting:

Facebook Remarketing (Meta Platforms, Inc.):

  • Remarketing and behavioral targeting service.
  • Processes Trackers and Usage Data.
  • Processing involves sale, sharing, and targeted advertising.

Facebook Custom Audience (Meta Platforms, Inc.):

  • Remarketing and behavioral targeting service.
  • Users can opt out.
  • Processing involves sale, sharing, and targeted advertising.

Selling Goods and Services Online:

ShipBob:

  • 3rd party fulfillment center for processing and shipping orders.
  • Processing involves sale, sharing, and targeted advertising.

SPAM Protection:

Google reCAPTCHA (Google LLC):

  • SPAM protection service.
  • Processes answers to questions, clicks, and other data.
  • Processing involves sale.

hCaptcha (Intuition Machines, Inc):

  • SPAM protection service.
  • Processes data communicated for service use.
  • Processing involves sale.

Tag Management:

Google Tag Manager (Google LLC):

  • Tag management service.
  • Processes Trackers.
  • Processing involves sale and targeted advertising.

Traffic Optimization and Distribution:

Cloudflare (Cloudflare Inc.):

  • Traffic optimization and distribution service.
  • Processes various types of data.
  • Processing involves sale and targeted advertising.

Opting Out of Interest-Based Advertising: Users can opt out of interest-based advertising using the provided methods.

Further Information on Data Processing:

  • Selling goods and services online: Personal data collected are used for providing services or selling goods.
  • Cookie Policy: The website uses Trackers, detailed in the Cookie Policy.

Additional Information:

  • Legal Action: Personal data may be used for legal purposes or as required by public authorities.
  • System Logs and Maintenance: Files may be collected for operation and maintenance purposes.

Information Not Contained in the Policy: Detailed information about data collection or processing can be requested from the Owner.

Changes to Privacy Policy: The Owner may make changes, and users are advised to check for updates.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA):

  • Categories of personal information collected, used, sold, or shared are outlined.
  • Users in California have rights to limit, access, and opt out of the sale or sharing of their personal information.

Notice at Collection:

  • Categories of personal information collected are provided.

Your Privacy Rights:

  • Right to access personal information, including the right to know and portability.

The right to delete personal information: You can request the deletion of your personal information, except in cases allowed by law (e.g., for website error identification, security, fraud prevention, or to exercise certain rights). If no legal exception applies, we will delete your information, notifying service providers and third parties, provided it's technically feasible.

The right to correct inaccurate information: You can request correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you, considering the nature and purpose of processing.

The right to limit data sharing and sensitive information use: You can opt out of personal information sale or sharing, and limit the use of sensitive personal information.

Non-retaliation for opting out: We won't discriminate if you exercise your rights. However, if refusing data provision affects service delivery, we may be unable to complete transactions.

How to exercise your rights: Submit a verifiable request with sufficient information for identity verification. No account creation is needed. We won't use verification data for unrelated purposes.

Handling your request: We'll confirm receipt within 10 days and respond within 45 days. In some cases, we may take up to 90 days, with reasons explained. Denials will be justified. No fee, unless requests are unfounded or excessive.

For Virginia consumers: This section applies to Virginia residents, following the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (VCDPA). Personal data categories collected include identifiers, commercial and internet information, and employment details. No sensitive data is collected without notice.

Opt-out rights and non-discrimination: Virginia residents can opt out of data sale or targeted advertising without discrimination. We may offer incentives for data use, related to its value.

How to exercise rights: Submit requests via provided contact details. Verifiable requests are required for identity confirmation.

Handling requests: We'll confirm within 10 days and respond within 45 days. Extensions up to 90 days may apply. Denials will be explained. No fees, except for manifestly unfounded requests.

For Colorado consumers: This section applies to Colorado residents under the Colorado Privacy Act (CPA). Personal data categories collected are similar to Virginia.

Additional details for Connecticut residents: This segment of the text complements and supplements the information provided in the broader privacy policy. It is presented by the entity managing this website and, where applicable, its parent, subsidiaries, and affiliates (referred to collectively as “we,” “us,” “our” in this section).

This section is applicable to all users (referred to as “you,” “your”) who are residents of the State of Connecticut, in accordance with the "Connecticut Data Privacy Act" (CTDPA). For Connecticut residents, this section takes precedence over any conflicting information in the general privacy policy.

The term "personal data" in this section aligns with the definition provided in the CTDPA.

Categories of processed personal data: This part of the document outlines the types of personal data we have processed and the purposes behind them. Detailed information on these processes is available in the section titled “Detailed Information on the Processing of Personal Data” within this document.

Categories of personal data collected: We have gathered the following categories of personal data: identifiers, commercial information, internet information, employment-related information, and inferred information. It's important to note that we do not collect sensitive data. Any additional categories of personal data collection will be communicated to you.

Purpose of processing your personal data: Refer to the sections titled “Detailed Information on the Processing of Personal Data” and “The Purposes of Processing” within this document to understand why we process your personal data. We commit to not processing your information for unforeseen purposes or purposes inconsistent with the original disclosures without your consent. You have the freedom to provide, deny, or withdraw such consent at any time using the contact details outlined in this document.

Data usage: sharing your personal data with third parties: We share your personal data with third parties as detailed in the “Detailed Information on the Processing of Personal Data” section. In this context, a "third party" is defined according to the CTDPA.

Sale of your personal data: Our use of your personal data may be considered a sale under the CTDPA, as explained in the “Detailed Information on the Processing of Personal Data” section. The term "sale" refers to the exchange of personal data for monetary or other valuable consideration to a third party. It's important to note exceptions, such as the disclosure of personal data to a processor on behalf of a controller.

Opting out of the sale of personal data: You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal data. Should you choose to exercise this right, we will comply with your request promptly. Contact us using the details provided in this document or use the privacy choices link on this website for a simplified opt-out method. The personal data collected in connection with your opt-out request will be used solely to comply with your request.

Processing of personal data for targeted advertising: As described in the “Detailed Information on the Processing of Personal Data” section, we may use your personal data for targeted advertising purposes. "Targeted advertising" is defined in alignment with the CTDPA. Exceptions to targeted advertising are also outlined.

Opting out of processing personal data for targeted advertising: You have the right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for targeted advertising. Your request will be honored promptly. You can contact us using the details provided in this document or utilize the privacy choices link on this website for a simplified opt-out method. The personal data collected in connection with your opt-out request will be used solely for compliance purposes.

Universal opt-out mechanism: Global privacy control: If you choose to submit opt-out requests through a user-enabled global privacy control, like the Global Privacy Control (“GPC”), we will respect such requests. GPC is a setting or extension in your browser or mobile device that signals support for privacy controls. You can download and enable GPC via a participating browser or browser extension.

Your privacy rights under the Connecticut Data Privacy Act: You possess certain rights concerning your data processed by us. These rights, such as access to personal data, correction of inaccurate data, deletion of personal data, and opting out of targeted advertising or the sale of personal data, are detailed in this document. You have the assurance that exercising your rights will not result in increased costs or decreased availability of our products or services, except as permitted by law.

Exercising your rights: To exercise your rights, submit your request to us using the contact details provided in this document. The process requires confirming your identity to ensure that the personal data in our possession relates to you. Adult users can make requests on behalf of a child under their parental authority.

Handling your request: We commit to responding to your request without undue delay, and at the latest within 45 days. If more time is required, we will explain the reasons and the expected duration. In certain cases, we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request. If your request is denied, we will provide reasons without undue delay. You have the right to appeal such a decision.

Additional information for Utah residents: This section, similar to the Connecticut segment, complements and supplements the broader privacy policy, applicable to users residing in the State of Utah under the "Consumer Privacy Act" (UCPA).

The terminology, categories of personal data, purposes of processing, and the opt-out mechanisms align with the specifics outlined in the Connecticut section, adjusted as necessary to conform to the UCPA.

Further details for Users in Brazil: This section, tailored to users in Brazil, supplements the privacy policy in accordance with the "Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados" (LGPD). The legal bases for processing personal information, categories of personal information processed, and user rights are detailed in this section.

The LGPD sets legal bases for processing personal information, and these include user consent, compliance with legal or regulatory obligations, protection of health, legitimate interests, and others. Users have rights such as access to personal information, rectification of inaccurate data, deletion of personal information, and the right to revoke consent.

The transfer of personal information outside Brazil is permitted under specific circumstances defined by the law.

Definitions and legal references: This section provides definitions for terms used in the document, including personal data, usage data, user, data subject, data processor, data controller, this website, service, European Union, cookie, tracker, and legal information.

It is important to note that this privacy policy is prepared based on provisions from multiple legislations and relates specifically to this website.

Opt-out rights: Colorado residents can opt out of data sale or targeted advertising. Simplified opt-out methods are provided.

Connecticut Consumers: This section supplements our privacy policy for users residing in Connecticut under the Connecticut Data Privacy Act (CTDPA). It applies to all users ("you") and takes precedence over conflicting information in the privacy policy. We process personal data as defined in the CTDPA. Categories of processed personal data include identifiers, commercial information, internet information, employment-related information, and inferred information. We do not collect sensitive data. You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal data, and we provide simplified opt-out methods. We may use your personal data for targeted advertising, and you can opt out of this processing. The Global Privacy Control (GPC) is supported for opt-out requests. You have various privacy rights under the CTDPA, and to exercise them, contact us using the provided details. We respond within 45 days, and exceptions may apply. No fees are charged for one request per year.

Utah Consumers: This section is for users in Utah under the Consumer Privacy Act (UCPA). It applies to all users, superseding conflicting information in the privacy policy. Personal data processing aligns with the UCPA, and you can opt out of the sale of your personal data. Similar to Connecticut, you can opt out of targeted advertising. Privacy rights under the UCPA include access, deletion, and opting out. To exercise these rights, contact us. Responses are provided within 45 days, with possible extensions up to 90 days.

Users in Brazil: This section complies with Brazil's Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD). Legal bases for processing include consent, legal obligations, contract execution, and legitimate interests. Categories of processed personal information align with the LGPD. Privacy rights include confirmation, access, rectification, deletion, portability, and objection. Requests can be submitted free of charge. We respond promptly, within 15 days for certain requests. Transfers of personal information outside Brazil are permitted under specific conditions outlined in the LGPD.

FAQs

We dispatch all orders within 24 hours. Kindly note that our tracking page is updated every two days.

Please enter the email you used at checkout on our tracking page at https://finalpressco.com/pages/tracking-page

Yes, FinalPress is 100% made of stainless steel so it is dishwasher safe and rust-free!

The weight of FinalPress is 102g (3.6 oz), making it lightweight and easy to carry with you wherever you go.

https://www.instagram.com/finalpressco/

@FinalPressCo

Yes, FinalPress is made entirely of stainless steel, which includes the plunger system, micron filter, and spring mechanism. Plastic free!

Yes, FinalPress makes both coffee and tea with its patent-pending spring mechanism.

Please contact our Customer Service department by emailing info@advencher365.com

Yes, all prices stated on this website are in US dollars.

FinalPress filter holds up to 17 grams of coffee, providing a generous amount for brewing a flavorful cup. This quantity surpasses the recommended ratio of 10 grams of coffee for a standard 175ml mug, ensuring a rich and satisfying coffee experience.

Please send us an email to receive a bulk discount: info@advencher365.com

We are dedicated to ensuring the quality of our product. If, by any chance, your package arrives damaged, please initiate the replacement process by contacting us via email within 5 days of delivery. We will promptly provide you with a replacement unit.

BACK TO TOP